-6%

UltraNet Fiber Optical 1 × 4 PLC Splitter

(1 customer review)

tem No:PLC-1X4
MFG Part#:PLC-1X4
Manufacturer: Fibertronics

৳ 300.00 ৳ 320.00

  Ask a Question

UltraNet fiber optical 1 x 4 PLC splitter for networking.

LC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single-mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1×4, with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

roduct Features

  • High Quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers
  • PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers
  • 900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating
  • Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Based on 1 review

5.0 overall
1
0
0
0
0

Add a review

  1. Avatar

    shawon

    nice

    shawon

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.